Tuesday, May 29, 2001

oh crap nothing's working.
but didn't i just do that?!
Mark's birthday yesterday. He's 21 now... erm, dunno what else to say about that. Hope he had a nice day.
Haha, I posted the last thing I wrote twice.
I've been sunbathing all day and have burnt my legs and my chest, and my tummy and I'm a bit burnt on my back. Oh this must be thrilling for you to read.
As Bender froFuturama says, oh how I love that programme, "see ya jerkass"
buh-bye

Sunday, May 27, 2001

Oh, don't forget, it's MTV UK + Ireland tct week this week. How wicked is that? Use up all da credit on my phone! haha.
(No-one forget my Marky's birthday or I'll come round there and...well you better not forget! lol!)
Oh, don't forget, it's MTV UK + Ireland tct week this week. How wicked is that? Use up all da credit on my phone! haha.
(No-one forget my Marky's birthday or I'll come round there and...well you better not forget! lol!)
Boooooooooooo! (Or as Mr Usher lookalike says: "booooooooooom"!)
how you all doing?
im fiiiiiiiiiiiine!
but i'm typing all wierd. i mean i keep repeating letters in my words. for eeeeeeeeeefect or sumin! haha.
MARKS BDAY TOMMOROW! HAPPY 21ST MARKY! LOVE YA!
mwah mwah to mark + all da mark fans...well no snogs from me to da mark fans, but like, u know, i mean well!
have a grrrrrrrreat half term everyone! (even though im on study leave so i have like 2 months "half term" kinda thing.)
seeeeeeeee ya (wouldnt wanna be ya!)
gemma